Accessibility Tools

Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss M Lally

Headteacher

Mr B Morris

Deputy Headteacher & EY lead

Mrs C McManus

Pastoral and Inclusion Lead

Mrs R Alexander

School Business Manager

Mr J Stockham

Lower KS2 Lead

Mrs C Rees

Upper KS2 Lead 

Mrs M Gould

KS1 Lead

Mrs L Dangerfied

EYFS Lead
   

Early Years Foundation Stage

 

Miss L Dangerfield

Class Teacher and EYFS Lead

Ms S Barrett

Class Teacher

Miss V Luca

Class Teacher

Miss S Mantle

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Harte

Teaching Assistant

Ms S Darlington

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Cocker

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Harte

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Dabrowski

Teaching Assistant

Ms F Doyle

Teaching Assistant
   

Key Stage 1

 

Mrs M Gould

Class Teacher & KS1 lead

Mrs J Chambers

Class Teacher

Mrs E Crasto

Class Teacher

Mrs C Sturman

Class Teacher

Miss E Sparkes

Class Teacher

Mrs C Murphy

Class teacher

Mrs W Stanton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Bastin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Reece

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Little

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Webb

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Ellis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J French

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Doyle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Skinner

 Teaching Assistant
   

Key Stage 2

 

Mr J Stockham

Class Teacher & Y3/4 lead

Mrs C Rees

Class Teacher & Y5/6 lead

Mrs R Scott

Class Teacher

Mrs S Levell

Class Teacher

Miss G Bartholomew

Class Teacher

Mrs L Warren

Class Teacher

Miss C Lawton

Class Teacher

Mrs T Skett

Class Teacher

Mr M Passby

Class Teacher

Mrs  H Toms

Class Teacher

Mrs T Chapman

Class Teacher

 

 

Pupil support staff

 

Ms K Steele

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Smart

Specialist TA SEN

Mrs H Stanton

Specialist TA English

   

HLTAs and cover teachers

 

Mrs S Biggin

HLTA

Mrs J Bromilow

HLTA

Mrs S Mantle

HLTA

Ms M Malone

 HLTA
   

Pastoral Team

 

Mrs S Goldup

Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs J Martin

Emotional Literacy Support Worker

Mrs R Brennan

Family Support Worker

Mrs S Hooda

Nurture group assistant

Ms C Flint

Behaviour Support Assistant

Mrs S Flemans

Administrative support
   

Office staff

 

Mrs R Alexander

School Business Manager

Mrs H Dabrowski

School Administrator

Mrs S Mann

Finance Officer

Mrs L Startup

Clerical Assistant

   

Site team

 

Mr D Bennett

Site supervisor

Mrs J Shelswell

Cleaner

   

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Miss M Osman

Lead Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs K Lloyd

Lead Lunchtime supervisor

Miss A Smart

Lunchtime supervisor

Ms M Cocker

Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs K Harte

Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs W Dunkley

Lunchtime supervisor

Ms Emma Skinner

Lunchtime supervisor

Ms Carla Wilton

Lunchtime supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Information

Coming Soon...

20 May
Y2 trip Holdenby Muddy centre
Date Mon, 20 May 2024
20 May
Buttercup class library visit
Mon, 20 May 2024 14:45
21 May
Clover class library visit
Tue, 21 May 2024 14:45
23 May
Daisy class library visit
Thu, 23 May 2024 14:45
23 May
ERIC
Thu, 23 May 2024 15:15

TOP